Australia

Back

Track conditions, form and scratchings for Pakenham

Form for the Pakenham Racing Club's meeting at Pakenham on Saturday.

Form includes Racing And Sports complete form service, neurals, worksheet and customised form guide.

Click on the Racingandsports.com logo and select race.

Track conditions and scratchings

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R6 - No.5 Raghu (NZ) - Noel Callow replaces Ethan Brown (Indisposed)

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R8 - No.12 Sam Slick - Zac Spain replaces Ethan Brown (Indisposed)

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R4 - No.7 Weather With You - Michael Dee replaces Ethan Brown (Indisposed)

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R4 - No.11 Diplomac Jack - new rider Zac Spain

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R2 - No.7 Eureka Street - new rider Damien Thornton

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R9 - No.7 Ben Hercules - new rider Noel Callow

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R6 - No.6 More Than Exceed (NZ) - Damien Thornton replaces Luke Nolen (Indisposed)

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R1 - No.10 That Girl - Zac Spain replaces Luke Nolen (Indisposed)

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R1 - No.10 That Girl - Zac Spain replaces Luke Nolen (Indisposed)

RIDER CHANGE: 07 Dec 2019 Racing.com Park R8 - No.11 Jesta Dreama - new rider Damien Thornton

Meeting:Saturday 7Dec2019 Pakenham Racing Club  
Rail:True Entire CircuitPenetrometer:6.03
Weather:FineTotal Scratchings:13
Dual Track Meeting:N
Track Type:TurfTrack Rating:Good 4
General Comment:Finalised 7/12 - 7:30am - Rider Replacement Race 7 No. 13
Irrigation:nil last 24 hours, 3mm last 7 days
Rainfall:nil last 24 hours, 19.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:Inspection 6AM 7/12;

Rail Position Last Meeting

Out 9m Entire Circuit


Scratchings

Race 1:5 FLOSTAR (6/12 0653)
 9 GRAFTED (7/12 0726)
Race 2:5 BATTLECAMP (NZ) (6/12 1113)
 11 MURAQABA (6/12 1040)
Race 3:8 BLACK BLISS (5/12 1028)
 11 CAZABILLIE (5/12 1130)
Race 4:2 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) (5/12 0901)
 6 MANGIONE (5/12 0901)
 8 BRIGADIER (NZ) (06/12 1028)
Race 6:2 MAN OF HIS WORD (6/12 1504)
 11 WILDE GEM (06/12 1529)
Race 8:13 RIVER JEWEL (7/12 0728VC)
Race 9:13 TIARA STAR (5/12 1129)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3:5 PARIS ROCK (NZ) - Damien Thornton
Race 5:10 THUNDER CLOUD - Teodore Nugent (a2/49kg),
Race 6:10 LUCKY FISH -
Race 7:13 RAKAU WHERO (NZ) - Damien Thornton
Race 8:10 RUBAN BLEU - Jason Maskiell
 11 JESTA DREAMA -

Undeclared Riders

Race 6:10 LUCKY FISH
Race 8:11 JESTA DREAMA
 
Share/Bookmark